Township Officials

Appanoose

ClerkSupervisorRoad CommissionerAssessor
Denise Allen
(217) 448-4871
David Poland
(217) 453-6405
Tony Stevenson
(309) 337‐1778
Mike Boley
309-333-5989

 

Augusta

ClerkSupervisorRoad CommissionerAssessor
Jackie Loop
(217) 392-2271
John Jefferson
(217) 392-2693
Aaron Miller
(217) 392-2392
Connie Smith
309-252-8190

 

Bear Creek

ClerkSupervisorRoad CommissionerAssessor
Tracy Climer
(217) 743-5439
Eldon Wachtendorf
(309) 221-9622
Junior Bruns
(217) 430-9492
Marcia Johnson
217-743-5319

 

Carthage

ClerkSupervisorRoad CommissionerAssessor
Dan Dion
(217) 357-3768
Ross Wear
(217) 357-3659
Danny Belknap
(217) 357-2872
David Walker
309-224-6855

 

Chili

ClerkSupervisorRoad CommissionerAssessor
Celia Buss
(217) 842-5526
Lucas Waner
(217) 430-2031
Scott Harrison
(217) 430-8428
Connie Smith
309-252-8190

 

Dallas City

ClerkSupervisorRoad CommissionerAssessor
Connie Siemens
(217) 852-3163
Kristin Kaminski
(217) 852-3579
J D Melton
(217) 852-3739
James Hasten
217-357-4768

 

Durham

ClerkSupervisorRoad CommissionerAssessor
Theresa M. Purdy
(217) 659-7586
John H. Rodeffer
(217) 659-3901
W. David Anderson
(217) 659-3891
Nancy Gunning
217-357-0537

 

Fountain Green

ClerkSupervisorRoad CommissionerAssessor
Steven Ruebush
(309) 652-3836
Donald Latherow
(217) 654-3327
Doug Palmer 
(309) 652-3383

 

Ft Green

ClerkSupervisorRoad CommissionerAssessor
Nancy Gunning
217-357-0537

 

Hancock

ClerkSupervisorRoad CommissionerAssessor
Trisha Markley
(217) 357-6778
Tom Jefferson
(217) 357-3269
Glen White
(309) 458 3145
Nancy Gunning
217-357-0537

 

Harmony

ClerkSupervisorRoad CommissionerAssessor
Nancy K. Huls
(217) 743-6265
Sandra K. Little
(217) 743-6203
Mark Harrison
(217) 743-5532
Connie Smith
309-252-8190

 

LaHarpe

ClerkSupervisorRoad CommissionerAssessor
Laura Little
(217) 659-3399
John R Louden, Jr
(217) 659-7877
Todd Stevens
(217) 659-3854
Kayla Brooks
217-659-3570

 

Montebello

ClerkSupervisorRoad CommissionerAssessor
Betty Buckert
(217) 847-3880
Doris Ritter
(217) 847-2766
Jim Reneau
(217) 847-2061
Kirk Cameron
217-430-9502

 

Nauvoo

ClerkSupervisorRoad CommissionerAssessor
Kimberly Ourth
(217) 453-2775
Michael Hamman
(217) 453-6042
 Mike Boley
309-333-5989

 

Pilot Grove

ClerkSupervisorRoad CommissionerAssessor
Janine Coulter
309-333-3617
Donna L. Kleopfer
(217) 746-2421
James Hasten
(217) 746-2222
Nancy Gunning
217-357-0537

 

Pontoosuc

ClerkSupervisorRoad CommissionerAssessor
Carrnelitta Horton
(217) 755-4223
John Daniel Hogan
(217) 448-8281
Roger Hogan
(217) 448-4321
James Hasten
217-357-4768

 

Prairie

ClerkSupervisorRoad CommissionerAssessor
Rodney McGaughey
(217) 357-3350
Ruth Fugate
(217) 357-3615
Brad L. Scanlan
(217) 357-4766
David Walker
309-224-6855

 

Rock Creek

ClerkSupervisorRoad CommissionerAssessor
Terry Pope
(217) 755-4312
Bryan ScheetzEric Martin
(217) 746-2001
James Hasten
217-357-4768

 

Rocky Run

ClerkSupervisorRoad CommissionerAssessor
JoAnne Beeler
(217) 440-3591
Larry Mulch
(217) 658-3116
Brian Wollbrink
(217) 350-2042
Alan Jenkins
217-440-8876

 

Sonora

ClerkSupervisorRoad CommissionerAssessor
Lou Ann Mettemich
(217) 453-6473
Cindi Hamma
(217) 453-2350
Mitchell Bollin
(309) 333-4839
Mike Boley
309-333-5989

 

St. Albans

ClerkSupervisorRoad CommissionerAssessor
Lisa Bruenger
(217) 743-5466
Roberta Bruenger
(217) 743-5475
Larry Meeks
(217) 743-6410
Marcia Johnson
217-743-5319

 

St. Marys

ClerkSupervisorRoad CommissionerAssessor
Mary Lea Castlebury
(309) 458-3238
Brian Castlebury
(309) 458-3238
Justin Daniels
309-458-6578
Connie Smith
309-252-8190

 

Walker

ClerkSupervisorRoad CommissionerAssessor
Deane Morey
(217) 985-4617
Thomas Mecklenburg
(217) 658-3028
Jay Roskamp
(217) 242‐0638
Marcia Johnson
217-743-5319

 

Warsaw

ClerkSupervisorRoad CommissionerAssessor
Joe Clarke
(217) 256-3242
Brian Froman
(217) 256-0819
 Alan Jenkins
217-440-8876

 

Wilcox

ClerkSupervisorRoad CommissionerAssessor
Joyce Taylor
(217) 356-4685
Duane Taylor
(217) 256-4685
William Casady
(217) 256-4764
Alan Jenkins
217-440-8876

 

Wythe

ClerkSupervisorRoad CommissionerAssessor
James Bowdish
(217) 847-2644
Gregory Sandidge
(217) 658-3137
Michael Wright
217-430-5527
Marcia Johnson
217-743-5319